Privacy


AS PER PAR. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/03

We would like to inform you that your personal data, taken from registrations or bookings, will be used by The Fifteen Keys Hotel fully respecting the fundamental principles detailed in Legislative Decree n° 196 of 30th June, 2003, which is the code protecting personal details.

Why we collect personal data
The following points sum up why we collect, conserve and process personal data and the reasons for each of these steps: – We collect and conserve your personal data in order to provide them to our booking/registration service – We use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal
It is necessary to consent to the treatment of your personal data. In the case of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services referred above. A refusal does not have any consequences. The data can be made available to: The Fifteen Keys Hotel SV Hospitality S.r.l.

Legal offices:
Via Urbana 6/7, 00184 Roma And to other representatives appointed by the person responsible for the data (par. 29 of Legislative Decree. 196/03) Rights as in par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03

Owner and person responsible for the data
Person responsible for the data: Sara Ferrajoli With legal offices in: The Fifteen Keys Hotel SV Hospitality S.r.l. Via Urbana 6/7 00184 Roma

Any applications with regard to par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be sent to:
The Fifteen Keys Hotel SV Hospitality S.r.l. Via Urbana 6/7 00184 Roma The person responsible with regard to par. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is: Sara Ferrajoli